Australian Designed

Privacy Policy – Paklite Luggage

We take the privacy of our customers seriously. The personal information we collect about you includes your name, address, email address and telephone number and is only collected with your consent pertaining to direct customer service enquiry. If this information is not provided, we may not be able to carry out our functions or complete enquiries. We use this information specifically to in relation to direct customer service requests and do not provide this information to any third parties. Personal information about you is used strictly for limited purposes in providing you with our services only.

It is our usual practice to collect personal information directly from you. We do not collect personal information about you if you only browse this website. Examples of situations where we will require personal information are: Warranty queries, specific product or retail availability enquiries, contest entry. We will not use your information to forward offers, news or promotional material unless specifically requested.

If at any time you do not wish us to send you information on our services or products, please tell us and we will cease to do so. We take all reasonable steps to ensure that all information we collect for use is accurate, complete, up-to-date, protected from misuse and accessed only by authorised personnel for permitted purposes.

NOTE: Paklite Pty Ltd adheres to the Australian Privacy Act of 1988 and the National Privacy Principles. For further information regarding the use of personal details contact us directly at info@paklite.com.au.